Webmail.Uci.Edu - Info webmail.uci.edu

webmail.uci.edu receives about 133,470 unique visitors and 774,129 (5.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,206.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,049,618.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webmail.uci.edu is ranked number 4,434 in the world and 0.029% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Irvine, CA, 92697, United States and links to network IP address 128.200.80.215. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webmail.uci.edu

UCI Webmail :: Welcome to UCI Webmail
How did webmail.uci.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1071 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is webmail.uci.edu?

133.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
133,470
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,004,100
Pages per Visit:
5.80
Daily Pageviews:
774,129
Alexa Rank:
4,434 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.029%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.6%91.2%1178
India 6.7%2.3%8161
China 2.2%0.6%19189
Korea, Republic of 1.7%0.5%5878
United Kingdom 1.0%0.2%17946
Turkey 0.9%0.5%9385
Canada 0.8%0.1%18210
Iran 0.8%0.5%9345
Netherlands 0.7%0.2%11581
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%8405
Germany 0.6%0.3%25289
France 0.6%0.1%29800
Portugal 0.6%0.1%6403
Australia 0.5%0.1%17833

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.uci.edu
24.26%6.36%1.62
eee.uci.edu
17.89%23.58%8.2
ics.uci.edu
17.35%8.48%3.0
reg.uci.edu
8.28%7.01%5.2
admissions.uci.edu
6.18%2.79%2.8
uci.edu
5.40%1.03%1.18
lfd.uci.edu
5.16%1.00%1.2
news.uci.edu
4.66%0.92%1.23
webmail.uci.edu
3.89%3.10%4.9
nacs.uci.edu
3.53%4.55%8.0
sites.uci.edu
3.50%1.29%2.3
unex.uci.edu
3.27%1.63%3.1
oit.uci.edu
3.16%1.68%3.3
eng.uci.edu
2.57%0.93%2.3
lib.uci.edu
2.43%1.18%3.0
asuci.uci.edu
2.31%0.56%1.5
ofas.uci.edu
2.30%1.85%5.0
merage.uci.edu
2.30%1.16%3.1
bio.uci.edu
1.89%1.29%4.2
humanities.uci.edu
1.87%0.64%2.1
zotaccount.uci.edu
1.75%0.31%1.11
faculty.uci.edu
1.73%0.42%1.5
socsci.uci.edu
1.67%0.46%1.7
hr.uci.edu
1.59%1.58%6.2
learn.uci.edu
1.57%2.36%9.3
ocw.uci.edu
1.45%1.21%5.1
catalogue.uci.edu
1.41%0.50%2.2
law.uci.edu
1.33%0.53%2.5
portal.uci.edu
1.32%0.70%3.3
directory.uci.edu
1.27%0.54%2.6
webfiles.uci.edu
1.22%0.32%1.6
grad.uci.edu
1.15%0.49%2.6
math.uci.edu
1.10%0.29%1.6
summer.uci.edu
1.09%1.00%5.7
career.uci.edu
1.05%0.30%1.8
hs.uci.edu
1.00%0.83%5.1
ece.uci.edu
0.98%0.20%1.2
ps.uci.edu
0.95%1.10%7.1
chem.uci.edu
0.95%0.34%2.2
som.uci.edu
0.86%0.22%1.6
arts.uci.edu
0.86%0.48%3.4
housing.uci.edu
0.86%0.60%4.3
chancellor.uci.edu
0.84%0.25%1.8
campusrec.uci.edu
0.83%0.48%3.6
ss.uci.edu
0.80%0.40%3.1
adcom.uci.edu
0.76%0.77%6.3
ic.uci.edu
0.74%0.16%1.3
book.uci.edu
0.72%0.66%5.6
timesheet.uci.edu
0.71%0.39%3.5
parking.uci.edu
0.69%0.47%4.2
editor.uci.edu
0.66%0.15%1.4
soceco.uci.edu
0.59%0.22%2.3
ess.uci.edu
0.58%0.20%2.1
replay.uci.edu
0.57%0.22%2.4
meded.uci.edu
0.56%0.17%1.8
clubs.uci.edu
0.55%0.45%5.0
socialecology.uci.edu
0.54%0.18%2.1
tlg.uci.edu
0.53%0.35%4.1
communications.uci.edu
0.49%0.14%1.8
nac.uci.edu
0.49%0.39%5
education.uci.edu
0.49%0.18%2.3
ad.uci.edu
0.48%0.13%1.7
ha.uci.edu
0.47%0.17%2.3
classrooms.uci.edu
0.47%0.14%1.8
physics.uci.edu
0.46%0.19%2.6
commencement.uci.edu
0.44%0.07%1.0
imtfi.uci.edu
0.43%0.08%1.1
ent.uci.edu
0.42%0.08%1.2
research.uci.edu
0.42%0.16%2.3
today.uci.edu
0.40%0.09%1.4
eecs.uci.edu
0.37%0.11%1.8
due.uci.edu
0.36%0.13%2.1
ap.uci.edu
0.35%0.53%9.4
unx.uci.edu
0.33%0.15%2.9
vcsa.uci.edu
0.32%0.06%1.2
healthaffairs.uci.edu
0.30%0.07%1.5
bli.uci.edu
0.28%0.12%2.6
healthcare.uci.edu
0.27%0.08%1.9
economics.uci.edu
0.26%0.07%1.7
honors.uci.edu
0.24%0.07%1.7
shs.uci.edu
0.24%0.15%3.9
urop.uci.edu
0.22%0.07%2.0
confserv.uci.edu
0.21%0.06%1.9
publichealth.uci.edu
0.20%0.08%2.6
calit2.uci.edu
0.20%0.07%2.0
studyabroad.uci.edu
0.20%0.07%2.2
hnet.uci.edu
0.18%0.08%2.6
extension.uci.edu
0.17%0.09%3
alumni.uci.edu
0.17%0.06%2.1
changeofmajor.uci.edu
0.16%0.06%2.4
campustours.uci.edu
0.16%0.05%1.9
isr.uci.edu
0.16%0.10%4
cogsci.uci.edu
0.15%0.06%2.3
shuttle.uci.edu
0.15%0.11%4.5
cie.uci.edu
0.15%0.07%2.8
campusorgs.uci.edu
0.12%0.10%5.4
studentlife.uci.edu
0.11%0.05%3.1
content.uci.edu
0.11%0.59%33
icha.uci.edu
0.10%0.06%3.6
health.uci.edu
0.08%0.06%4.0
eteller.mtcu.org
0.07%0.09%7
socialcomputing.uci.edu
0.07%0.07%6
athletics.uci.edu
0.07%0.06%6
healthpolicy.uci.edu
0.02%0.09%25
OTHER
0%3.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webmail.uci.edu
SEMrush
Domain:
  webmail.uci.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is webmail.uci.edu?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webmail.uci.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,206.00
Monthly Revenue:
$246,180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,995,190.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 706,006$8,097.88
India 17,805$28.49
China 4,645$14.35
Germany 2,322$11.22
United Kingdom 1,548$9.65
Korea, Republic of 3,871$8.98
Netherlands 1,548$7.88
Australia 774$5.83
Canada 774$5.43
Iran 3,871$4.49
Turkey 3,871$4.22
France 774$3.64
Pakistan 2,322$2.46
Portugal 774$1.69

How much money do webmail.uci.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,479.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$44,371.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$539,847.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
136,239
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,087,169
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
49,727,221
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 127,081$1,457.62
India 4,985$7.98
Germany 673$3.25
China 604$1.87
United Kingdom 248$1.54
Canada 194$1.36
Netherlands 263$1.34
Australia 155$1.17
Pakistan 743$0.79
Iran 619$0.72
France 85$0.40
Korea, Republic of 155$0.36
Portugal 163$0.35
Turkey 271$0.30

How much is webmail.uci.edu worth?

Website Value:
$5,049,618.71

Where is webmail.uci.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.200.80.215
ASN:
AS299 
ISP:
University of California, Irvine 
Server Location:
Irvine
CA
92697
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.200.80.215

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webmail.uci.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(2836 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webmail.uci.edu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webmail.uci.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME webmail.es.uci.edu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: UCI.EDU

Registrant:
University of California, Irvine
Office of Information Technology
423 Physical Sciences Quad
Irvine, CA 92***7-5475
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Con Wieland
University of California, Irvine
Office of Information Technology
Network & Support Programming
423 Physical Sciences Quad
Irvine, CA 92***7-5475
UNITED STATES
(949) 824-2222
email

Technical Contact:
Con Wieland
University of California, Irvine
Office of Information Technology
Network & Support Programming
423 Physical Sciences Quad
Irvine, CA 92***7-5475
UNITED STATES
(949) 824-2222
email

Name Servers:
NS4.SERVICE.UCI.EDU 128.200.59.190
UCI-DNS-DR.UCOP.EDU

Domain record activated: 30-Sep-1985
Domain record last updated: 06-Mar-2013
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2015
Last update was 1071 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

novelga.me
4 secs
yo***.com
4 secs
thailottoresults.com
6 secs
m.taken.bet
47 secs
newlosartgeles.tumblr.com
58 secs
mlm.the7.in
1 min
novelerp.com
1 min
rmis.co.il
1 min
bundaku.id
1 min
mythopoet-hime.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webmail.uci.edu widget